Sauk Prairie High Schoo High and Honor Roll

Sauk Prairie High School 

Trimester 2

High Honor Roll

3.7 – 4.333

Seniors – Class of 2020

 

Acker, Summer J.

Ahmetaj, Flaka

Apel, Ainsley G.

Breunig, Grace K.

Breunig, Macy E.

Breunig, Parker T.

Cole, Emily E.

Denu, Breanna E.

Desroches, Camden D.

Dietmann, Elise C.

Drescher, Ella R.

Elsing, Colby M.

Estrada, Samara E.

Fauerbach, Grace A.

Flanagan, Olivia P.

Gibbs, Blake G.

Greenheck, Haley S.

Griesen, Hessel

Haake, Ava B.

Hall, Layne S.

Hertzfeldt, Garrett E.

Hooper, Paige L.

Humbracht, Samuel J.

Jaedike, Thomas J.

Kampschoer, Dana L.

Keichinger, Elizabeth M.

Kent, Hunter A.

Kirner, Evelyn G.

Kolnik, Owen R.

Kruckman, Hannah R.

Leister, Brooks G.

Liedtke, Jay W.

Lonnebotn, Ava M.

Maasch, Aimee K.

Meronek, Abigail R.

Miller, Cassandra L.

Miller, Claudia L.

Oas, Colton D.

Oxberger Baker, Chloe C.

Pickhard, Luke A.

Putnam, Emma D.

Querio, Emily M.

Renly, Juliana V.

Rios Estrada, Joana M.

Ripp, Joshua A.

Rothe, Mason M.

Russo, Vanina R.

Schad, Ella M.

Sebastian, Jazlyn

Selden, Kelsey R.

Tarnutzer, Grace R.

Tierney, Molly A.

Vande Hey, Casey A.

Walch, Carson C.

Wankerl, Noah A.

Wideen, Lauren E.

Wilson, Jakob D.

Zhang, Aaron

 

Honor Roll

3.0 – 3.699

Seniors – Class of 2020

 

Accola, Hannah R.

Alisch, Helena J.

Bailey, Olivia B.

Baker, Ruth R.

Bakhchevnikov, Daniel V.

Begalske, August J.

Bennett, Gabrielle H.

Bierstaker, Taylor E.

Blake, Lance J.

Breunig, Riley D.

Brickl, Giulia M.

Brickman, Savannah K.

Bruheim, Alydia K.

Carlos, Justina M.

Carlson, Evan R.

Cherry, Benjamin T.

Corona, Jada C.

Cruz Rivera, Greyvin A.

Davis, Olivia M.

Emmer, Margaret E.

Escobar, Ivette

Fields, Alek C.

Frey, Aaron S.

Frey, Ridge A.

Fritz, Rachel A.

Fuentes Tafolla, Xavier A.

Gabriel, Layton J.

Gassman, Mason L.

German, Benjamin A.

Gieck, Logan R.

Green, Isaac M.

Guzman, Karina Y.

Haas, Hudson D.

Hankins, Marcus R.

Helwig, Maris M.

Horak, Samara A.

Jelinek, Riley C.

Jones, Lauren M.

Jones, Lillian M.

Judd, Alexa C.

Kapp, Jacob A.

Kepler, Christopher J.

Kersten, Valerie E.

Kinnamon, Alexander L.

Mack, Kelby R.

Mast, Nathan J.

Mccumber, Abbey L.

Miller, Ethan L.

Neumaier, Alexie M.

Nimmow, Tarren J.

Oconnor, Jordan E.

Peetz, Dylan W.

Pertzborn, Madison M.

Pugh, Caden J.

Raitt, Claire J.

Rich, Airianna O.

Rider, Austin W.

Romero Ruiz, Maria D.

Ryan, Margaret J.

Scheunemann, Natilie M.

Schneeberger, Trenton R.

Setterlund, Madylin R.

Shaw, Mariah K.

Spray, Trevor P.

Tobias, Lexi M.

Topp, Ariel R.

Van Eyck, Zachary P.

Vils, Samuel D.

Walz, Cheyenne L.

Weigel, Leah M.

Werderits, Austin D.

Wille, Autumn E.

Ziegler, Zane H.

Zins, Emily M.

 

High Honor Roll

3.7 – 4.333

Juniors – Class of 2021

 

Ballweg, Anna K.

Bascom, Kyle R.

Basken, Ella M.

Baumgardt, Joseph K.

Beattie, Samuel J.

Berglund, Elizabeth C.

Blackley, Callie L.

Breunig, Olivia R.

Brickl, Kaitlyn A.

Caflisch, Emily A.

Chao, Jordan F.

Davis, Chance J.

Douglas, Cole T.

Drager, Lauryn E.

Dunnum, Cora F.

Endres, Shelbi F.

Endthoff, Rachel A.

Froehlich, Leah E.

Frosch, Carley A.

Ganshert, Madeline E.

Geel, Lilia G.

Grinstead, Nicholas C.

Grotophorst, Henry D.

Guentherman, Zachary T.

Haas, Taylor K.

Helt, Hannah V.

Herbrand, Emily R.

Kastelitz, Camdyn E.

Kobussen, Kiersten E.

Kuhnau, Heidi M.

Larson, Luke A.

Lenerz, Elizabeth R.

Mabis, Jack C.

Mcintyre, Macey E.

Meixelsperger, Carina L.

Nachreiner, Linnea J.

Orr, Grace M.

Pliskie, Quinn A.

Radl, Cassie J.

Roach, Ava M.

Topp, Christina N.

Torres, Fatima M.

Wernsing, Cayden R.

Wilson, Brandt M.

Wilson, Kylie D.

Ziegler, Cassandra M.

 

Honor Roll

3.0 – 3.699

Juniors – Class of 2021

 

Baier, Thea M.

Ballweg, Dominic P.

Ballweg, Molly M.

Ballweg, Olivia C.

Baumgardt, Luke C.

Bergen, Calvin K.

Betancourt Rauda, Nancy

Blankenship, Ivory L.

Blood, Alex R.

Breunig, Brandon T.

Breunig, Devin M.

Breunig, Isaac J.

Breunig, Mason J.

Breunig, Naomi M.

Brickl, Cody A.

Brown, Mackenzie E.

Buffardi, Caiden C.

Buss, Alec J.

Cadorette, Carsen T.

Caygill, Hayden G.

Daniels, Madilyn G.

Dominguez, Misael

Dregney, Kyle J.

Drew, Elliot D.

Dunning, Alexander Z.

Eckstrom, Rilynn E.

Elvert, Matison L.

Endres, Michael A.

Evert, Kailey R.

Gibbs, Ethan J.

Hilden, Jade M.

Ibrahim, Muhammad

Joyce, Olivia K.

Kalinosky, Zane F.

Kapp, Benjamin J.

Kinnamon, Caitlyn B.

Kopecky, Grace A.

Ledwith, Caslin S.

Lohr, Briar R.

Mack, Morgan R.

Magnuson, Bailey L.

Oas, Dylan T.

Oconnell, Aidan M.

Peetz, Kady M.

Porubsky, Olivia T.

Richards, Sakkara A.

Sandeman, Ruby M.

Shavlik, Jackson W.

Sibila-Ott, Grace E.

Stecker, Adam R.

Steine, Lydia M.

Tucker, Cameron A.

Uselman, Tyler M.

Vasquez, Kaylie R.

Wardrop, Skylie G.

Wilhelm, Lucas O.

Wimer, Landon D.

Yanke, Ethan J.

Young, Kaelin G.

Ziegler, Spencer R.

 

 

High Honor Roll

3.7 – 4.333

Sophomores – Class of 2022

 

Ballweg, Connor J.

Begalske, Signe R.

Breunig, Dylan C.

Breunig, Elizabeth K.

Breunig, Lauren E.

Breunig, Makenzie O.

Breunig, Riley E.

Brickl, Dennis M.

Brickl, Isabella I.

Castillo Vanegas, Andrea M.

Chrisler, Lexi S.

Dietmann, James L.

Drescher, Samuel R.

Dyrud, Samantha J.

Fester, Eleri B.

Galvan, Angel

Godwin, Ryan S.

Gonzalez, Grace C.

Green, Elijah J.

Haake, Kimber R.

Haas, Riley A.

Harter, Colden B.

Haselwander, Marissa K.

Holler, Faith M.

Homar, Isaac M.

Howard, Marissa L.

Huelsemann, Harrison C.

Hunter, Amelia S.

Isaacson, Annika J.

Johnson, Natilee J.

Kerl, Abigail J.

Kinnamon, Emma K.

Kirner, Ellis J.

Kopecky, Emma J.

Krayer, Kylie N.

Lankey, Ellie J.

Leigh, Avery C.

Luckey, Evan K.

Marquardt, Kassia K.

Martin, Sydney C.

Mast, Nicholas L.

Mccann, Julian P.

Menendez Ontanon, Isabel

Meronek, Sophie A.

Niesen, Malea D.

Nolden, Jamie A.

Packard, Hannah O.

Pape, Ashley J.

Pineda, Vanessa I.

Schlimgen, Alia J.

Schwieker, Johanna

Shadewald, Aida J.

Sistek, Lucia M.

Small, Megan R.

Sprecher, Paige A.

Taylor, Lacey L.

Thiede, Claire E.

Thierfelder, Jasper T.

Tierney, Erin G.

Uselman, Colton L.

Watson, Henry R.

Whitecloud, Destiny R.

Wolff, Richard M.

Yarnell, Allison M.

Zirbel, Dalton E.

 

Honor Roll

3.0 – 3.699

Sophomores – Class of 2022

 

Alcauter, Sebastian N.

Atkinson, Dylan A.

Babcock, Jade L.

Been, Lucas C.

Bermudez, Blake P.

Bradley, Bjorn V.

Breunig, Anessa M.

Breunig, Ashton E.

Breunig, Bradley M.

Breunig, Edward D.

Byrne, Fianna

Checky, Kenneth J.

Clark, Laurel J.

Diske, Molly A.

Dovin, Maura A.

Fishnick, Katelyn M.

Frey, Lauren M.

Gabriel, Elyse M.

Graber, Shea J.

Green, Eva J.

Hohenstein, Samuel P.

Hutter, Adam R.

Johnson, Samantha J.

Jones, Jacie B.

Keichinger, Jessica M.

Kinney, Bo M.

Larsen, Brenden J.

Liedtke, Meadow L.

Mack, Quinlyn L.

Mendoza, Zulema

Miller, Kassandra K.

Mittelstaedt, Brandon J.

Mohrbacher, Marlee N.

Nett, Madisyn D.

Nielsen, Malachi C.

Oconnor, Devin S.

ODonnell, Kaleb H.

Olivares, Jorge

Paukner, Olivia E.

Ramaker, Annalise M.

Rider, Sydney L.

Ripp, Aaron J.

Salazar, Natalie N.

Schmitz, Skye L.

Schott, Brandon L.

Sertzel, Carmen A.

Sotero-Garcia, Camilla E.

Sparrow, Ashley F.

Sprecher, Logan C.

Steuber, Mara M.

Strunz, Alexis A.

Tompkin, Gavin J.

Urban, Wyatt G.

Uriostegui, Liliana

Vande Hey, Emily N.

Vieira, Pietra E.

Wolfe, Brody Y.

 

High Honor Roll

3.7 – 4.333

Freshman – Class of 2023

 

Ballweg, Abigail M.

Ballweg, Landon R.

Basken, Nicholas R.

Blau, Karley J.

Boerger, Jack A.

Breunig, Hannah M.

Brings, Callie M.

Buss, Carter J.

Curtis, Natalie C.

Detter, Rianne M.

Dregney, Jay F.

Fabian, Molly G.

Fritz, Laura L.

Fultz, Jaden K.

Ganser, Alexa G.

Gassman, Madeline J.

Harpold, Karlie R.

Harter, Gabriel J.

Hartwig, Magdalene M.

Helgerson, Gage D.

Hilliard, Ellie J.

Kaukl, Austin A.

Kent, Paige R.

Kinnamon, Carlyn M.

Klemm, Alexis L.

Kolmorgen, Gabrielle E.

Larson, Charlotte R.

Leigh, Reid M.

Manning, Kyra E.

Mast, Lucas W.

Nelson, Phillip J.

Pistono, Jenna H.

Pliskie, Seth D.

Richard, Jonah J.

Saladis, Allyson J.

Shelton, Allison E.

Simonis, Jack D.

Sitton, Alorrianna E.

Talmage, Riley K.

Uselman, Jasmine R.

Wenzel, Alyssa M.

Wilson, Kaya L.

Ziegler, Madelyn R.

 

Honor Roll

3.0 – 3.699

Freshman – Class of 2023

 

Baker, Kailey A.

Braund, Annika R.

Breunig, Savannah R.

Breunig, Tyler S.

Brickl, Carson D.

Buffardi, Alana D.

Castro Seda, Wilmary S.

Caygill, Isabell A.

Coy, Carly J.

Dahlby, Clayton J.

Dillon, Jack L.

Endres, Lydia C.

Escobar, Sharlene

Evert, Savannah R.

Francour, Anna R.

Frey, Taylor R.

Gibbs, Ashlyn P.

Goodwin, Sean D.

Greenheck, Brady S.

Griesen, Jennifer

Haas, Riley S.

Hartman, Magdalene J.

Hellenbrand, Alexis L.

Hermsdorf, Addison C.

Hilden, Derek R.

Holsman, Jacob W.

Hooper, Parker M.

Johnson, Jenna A.

Kolnik, Ethan W.

Kures, Benjamin D.

Larson, Marcus C.

Lautenbach, Courtney A.

Mantei, Kaidyn E.

Martinez, Marcus A.

Mcinerney, Brooks R.

Mish, Jacy A.

Nurkala, Audrie A.

Pape, Emilia C.

Pethan, Thomas A.

Ranzenberger, Gage W.

Rasmussen, Jackson J.

Roth, Cameron J.

Scheunemann, Meadow R.

Scheunemann, Rayna G.

Schonenberger, Chesney M.

Sorg, Grant H.

Stinson, Tristen K.

Stracke, Kaden J.

Strathman, Mason D.

Tarnutzer, Jack T.

Toberman, Josephine D.

Vils, Nolan B.

Wernsing, Chloe J.

Wilson, Benjamin M.

Wilson, Olivia D.

Zander, Hope J.

Login Help

Thank you for visiting the new website. For your initial login, please use the following:

Username: Your current Star News username
Password: Please also use your username as your password

Once you successfully login, you can change your username. Thank you.